Privacy policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to let you know how we collect, process and protect the personal data provided through our website or blog (hereinafter referred to as the Website) and freely decide whether you wish us to process it.

Details of the person responsible for / Information Society Service Provider

  • Identity: DCIP CONSULTING SOLUTIONS, S.L.
  • CIF: B53853461
  • Postal Address: C/ Profesor Beltrán Báguena, 5, 7º, 9ª, CP 46009 Valencia (Valencia)
  • Phone +34 963 49 89 49
  • E-mail: info@dcip.es
  • Web: https://www.dcip-consulting.com/
  • Registry: Registro Mercantil de Alicante, Tomo 2763, Folio 110, Libro 0, Sección 8, Hoja A 82733, Inscripción o anotación 3

Processing of personal data

The personal data you provide will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding processing activity owned by our entity. We request those essential data to meet your request or maintain the relationship with you if you request it or when we are forced to provide services.

Purpose

Your personal data will be processed for the sole purpose of responding to your requests. We do not send advertising without the prior consent of the user.

Legitimation

The processing of your data is carried out on the following bases:

  • The request for information, application for employment and / or hiring of our services.

You can change your mind at any time and withdraw your consent.

Security Measures

Our company has implemented all the necessary technical and organisational measures to protect the personal data processed, preventing their loss, theft or unauthorised use. These measures are periodically verified in our compliance controls of the specific regulation.

Data retention

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they are collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from the purpose. In the case of job applications, they will be kept for a maximum period of 1 year or until the interested party asks us to delete their data.

Rights of data subjects

You have the right to know whether our entity is processing your personal data; therefore, you have the right to access your data, rectify them if they are inaccurate or request their deletion when the data are no longer necessary. You can also exercise your right of limitation or portability if you consider it convenient and for this you can do it in writing to our entity by email to info@dcip.es attaching a copy of your ID to identify you. If you have any suggestions or queries regarding the processing of your data, you can contact our data protection consultants here. If you wish to make a claim because your rights have been violated, you may do so before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid or at www.aepd.es